.
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geraldton, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geraldton, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geraldton, Western Australia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6175,354
BustAfghanistan 8,5655,322
BatnaAlgeria 13,3868,318
BecharAlgeria 14,0318,719
BejaiaAlgeria 13,5228,403
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,9848,690
BiskraAlgeria 13,4098,332
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,0958,137
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8506,121
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,7436,055
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,7366,050
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,8856,143
ByrdAntarctica 7,4854,651
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4987,767
BarilocheArgentina 12,2137,589
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9308,035
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,0211,877
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,7572,334
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,431889
BrestBelarus 12,5597,804
BrusselsBelgium 13,8408,601
Belize CityBelize 17,35810,787
BeninBenin 12,5187,779
BohiconBenin 12,5927,825
BermudaBermuda 19,61512,189
BageBrazil 13,2248,217
BambuiBrazil 14,2068,828
BarbacenaBrazil 13,9898,693
BarbalhaBrazil 15,1279,400
BarcelosBrazil 16,69310,373
BarraBrazil 14,9839,310
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6399,719
BarreirasBrazil 14,9669,300
BelémBrazil 16,20310,069
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,1308,781
BelterraBrazil 16,34910,160
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,2269,462
Bom JesusBrazil 13,4328,347
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7799,184
BrasiliaBrazil 14,7179,146
BrevesBrazil 16,27510,114
BurgasBulgaria 11,9107,401
BurundiBurundi 9,3805,829
BatouriCameroon 11,2536,993
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,78911,055
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,7999,196
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,5149,641
Banff, AbCanada 15,1909,439
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 17,69210,994
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,28810,743
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,3959,567
Bissett, MbCanada 16,48010,241
Blue River, BcCanada 14,9189,270
Bonavista, NfCanada 17,85011,092
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,1468,791
Brandon, MbCanada 16,27810,115
Broadview, SkCanada 16,0879,997
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,7079,761
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,3328,906
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,14411,275
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,4478,977
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,7589,171
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8456,739
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7416,674
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6827,259
BeijingChina 7,6454,751
BarranquillaColombia 17,79211,056
Benito SalasColombia 16,95410,535
BogotáColombia 17,17710,674
BrnoCzech Republic 12,9418,042
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0936,272
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3716,445
BaniDominican Republic 18,73711,643
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,69711,618
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,81411,691
BahariyaEgypt 11,1106,904
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9596,810
BiarritzFrance 14,2088,829
BordeauxFrance 14,1568,797
BrestFrance 14,4608,986
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4695,884
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4705,885
BitamGabon 11,4067,088
BanjulGambia 14,7239,149
BerlinGermany 13,2538,235
BrockenGermany 13,4218,340
BokeGuinea 14,4238,962
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,5459,039
BudapestHungary 12,7277,909
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,7127,899
BangaloreIndia 6,1223,804
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5734,085
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2733,898
BikanerIndia 7,7014,786
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,0711,908
BabolsarIran 9,7456,056
Bandar AbbasIran 8,7985,467
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0206,226
Bandar LengehIran 8,8655,509
BirjandIran 9,0135,601
BushehrIran 9,3435,806
BaghdadIraq 10,1296,294
BasraIraq 9,6846,018
BelmulletIreland 14,7949,193
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,6749,118
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,6867,883
BergamoItaly 13,3668,306
BolognaItaly 13,2178,213
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,2628,241
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,7027,893
BrindisiItaly 12,5747,814
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,1098,146
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3138,273
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3135,787
BeirutLebanon 10,8516,743
BenghaziLibya 12,0387,480
BirzaiLithuania 12,6277,847
BitolaMacedonia 12,3197,655
BlantyreMalawi 8,1955,093
BvumbweMalawi 8,1745,080
BintuluMalaysia 3,5632,214
BamakoMali 13,8528,608
Bko-SMali 13,8418,601
BougounMali 13,7418,539
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,7279,151
BaitagMongolia 8,6545,378
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9525,563
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6855,397
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3955,217
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2925,153
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4525,252
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5205,295
BulganMongolia 8,7005,406
BhamawMyanmar 6,1913,847
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,1083,174
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,3503,325
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,1343,190
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,4523,388
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,5843,470
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,34110,776
BilmaNiger 12,1097,524
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6177,841
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2478,232
BergenNorway 13,8148,584
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,8138,584
BjornoyaNorway 13,2528,235
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,3828,315
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,4708,370
BadinPakistan 7,6994,784
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8754,893
BalakotPakistan 8,2615,133
BarkhanPakistan 8,0845,024
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,35410,784
BascoPhilippines 5,5323,438
BialystokPoland 12,6257,845
BejaPortugal 14,6719,117
BragancaPortugal 14,6159,082
BistritaRomania 12,3217,656
BucharestRomania 12,1017,520
BajkitRussia 10,1946,335
BarabinskRussia 9,9786,201
BarnaulRussia 9,6275,983
BerezovoRussia 11,1836,949
BiserRussia 10,9936,831
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8845,521
BogdarinRussia 9,2575,753
BogucanyRussia 9,8276,106
BomnakRussia 9,3865,832
BorRussia 10,2936,396
BorzjaRussia 8,8095,474
BratskRussia 9,5405,929
BelgradeSerbia 12,5287,785
BoSierra Leone 13,9698,680
BontheSierra Leone 14,0158,709
BratislavaSlovakia 12,8818,005
BerberaSomalia 8,6455,372
BusanSouth Korea 7,2644,514
BadajozSpain 14,5939,068
BarcelonaSpain 13,8828,626
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,3658,926
BabanusaSudan 10,3136,409
BaselSwitzerland 13,5638,428
BernSwitzerland 13,5588,425
BangkokThailand 4,9683,087
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9863,099
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3913,350
BizerteTunisia 13,1328,160
BalikesirTurkey 11,7457,298
BursaTurkey 11,6837,260
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,1875,709
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,5909,066
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,5459,038
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,5459,038
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,2648,864
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,2758,870
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,1558,796
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,9619,297
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,68610,369
Baltimore, MdUsa 18,45911,471
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9758,063
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9758,063
Batesville, MsUsa 17,60710,941
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 17,51510,884
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,63510,337
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 18,24211,336
Bedford, MaUsa 18,46111,472
Beeville, TxUsa 16,85710,475
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 17,20310,690
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,7359,156
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4347,727
Bethlehem, NhUsa 18,22411,324
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0958,138
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,3218,278
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 17,57410,921
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,8169,828
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 18,24111,335
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,91211,130
Bishop, CaUsa 15,0469,350
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,36010,167
Blacksburg, VaUsa 18,32611,388
Blackville, ScUsa 18,41411,443
Blaine, WaUsa 14,7119,141
Blakely, GaUsa 18,10311,250
Block Island, RiUsa 18,50511,499
Boerne, TxUsa 16,78310,429
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,2449,473
Booneville, MsUsa 17,72711,015
Boonton, NjUsa 18,43611,456
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 18,42211,447
Bowler, WiUsa 17,26210,727
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,88511,114
Bowling Green, MoUsa 17,39910,812
Brenham, TxUsa 17,01110,571
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 18,46811,476
Brinkley, ArUsa 17,48610,866
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 18,20611,313
Brockport W, NyUsa 18,05611,220
Brodhead, WiUsa 17,36910,793
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,60110,316
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,62510,952
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,83710,462
Brunswick, MoUsa 17,23310,709
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,4799,619
Buckhannon, WvUsa 18,23511,332
Bucyrus, OhUsa 17,92811,141
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 18,03711,209
Bunkie, LaUsa 17,41910,824
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 18,29311,367
Burlington, IowaUsa 17,32210,764
Burlington, VtUsa 18,14011,273
Burns, OregonUsa 15,0159,330
BajsunUzbekistan 8,9375,553
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,93611,146
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,89011,117
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5875,336
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5805,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -