Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geraldton, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geraldton, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geraldton, Western Australia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,6675,386
ChlefAlgeria 13,8338,596
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,3768,312
CeresArgentina 13,4808,376
ChamicalArgentina 13,4358,349
ChepesArgentina 13,3278,281
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7187,282
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2888,257
CórdobaArgentina 13,3298,283
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3208,277
CorrientesArgentina 13,7218,527
CairnsAustralia 3,4332,134
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,3132,059
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 447278
CedunaAustralia 1,8551,153
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1121,934
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,7521,710
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9981,863
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,3682,093
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,7022,301
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,533953
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1943,849
CharnocksBarbados 18,16511,288
CotonouBenin 12,5187,779
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,9148,646
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7408,538
CabroboBrazil 15,0179,332
CaceresBrazil 14,9619,297
CaetiteBrazil 14,6629,111
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9189,270
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,4208,960
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9778,686
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9078,642
Campos SalesBrazil 15,2229,459
CanavieirasBrazil 14,3168,896
CaparaoBrazil 13,9828,688
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4718,992
CaratingaBrazil 14,0678,741
CaravelasBrazil 14,1328,782
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,7139,143
CarolinaBrazil 15,5659,672
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8368,598
CataguasesBrazil 13,9308,656
CatalaoBrazil 14,4688,990
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1928,819
CaxiasBrazil 15,5969,692
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,3978,325
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0259,337
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,9358,660
ChapecoBrazil 13,6528,483
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3599,544
CipoBrazil 14,7299,153
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,5519,664
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2008,824
CordeiroBrazil 13,8518,607
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8229,211
CorumbaBrazil 14,6259,088
CoximBrazil 14,6359,094
CrateusBrazil 15,4109,576
CuiabaBrazil 14,9859,312
CuritibaBrazil 13,7478,543
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,2969,505
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,8609,234
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,5249,025
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,7989,817
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6039,696
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,41210,199
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,1438,789
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,2988,885
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,1208,774
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,16610,667
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0789,370
Chapais, QcCanada 17,54710,904
Charlo, NbCanada 17,88111,111
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 18,06811,227
Charlottetown, PeCanada 18,06211,224
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,5119,017
Chatham, NbCanada 17,99211,180
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,7679,798
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 17,01610,574
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,26210,727
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 16,0289,960
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,3078,890
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3769,555
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,4359,591
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 17,42410,828
Comox, BcCanada 14,5529,042
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,9059,262
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,8789,867
Coronation, AbCanada 15,4429,596
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,2059,449
ChicoChile 11,6087,213
ChillanChile 12,7107,898
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6787,878
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7438,540
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7057,274
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8978,014
ChangchunChina 8,1535,066
ChangduChina 6,9204,300
ChangshaChina 6,3473,944
ChengduChina 6,7134,172
ChongqingChina 6,5414,064
Camilo DazaColombia 17,57410,921
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,9748,062
CamagueyCuba 18,50311,498
CasablancaCuba 18,20211,311
ChebCzech Republic 13,2658,243
CopenhagenDenmark 13,3598,301
CabreraDominican Republic 18,89511,741
ConstanzDominican Republic 18,78511,673
CotuiDominican Republic 18,83111,702
CanarEcuador 16,23710,090
CairoEgypt 10,9876,827
CaenFrance 14,1728,807
ChateaurouxFrance 13,9938,695
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,02110,577
CocobeachGabon 11,5307,165
CologneGermany 13,6608,488
ChiosGreece 11,8277,349
CorfuGreece 12,3787,692
ConakryGuinea 14,2348,845
CatacamasHonduras 17,39110,807
CholutecaHonduras 17,17710,674
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9473,695
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4924,034
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4924,034
ChahbaharIran 8,3385,182
ClaremorrisIreland 14,7379,158
ClonesIreland 14,6149,081
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,6959,131
CorkIreland 14,7299,153
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,7309,153
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,2548,236
CameriItaly 13,4428,353
CampobassoItaly 12,8687,996
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,2198,215
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,2128,210
Cape FrascaItaly 13,3178,276
Cape MeleItaly 13,4468,356
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,7677,933
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,6967,889
CerviaItaly 13,1328,160
CiampinoItaly 13,0418,104
Cimone MountainItaly 13,2548,236
Cisa PassItaly 13,3218,278
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,1078,145
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,2048,205
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,6627,868
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,5847,820
ChibaJapan 7,6404,748
ChichibuJapan 7,6434,750
ChichijimaJapan 6,8724,270
ChoshiJapan 7,6824,774
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8296,729
ChilekaMalawi 8,1955,093
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4085,225
ChitipaMalawi 8,6615,382
ChihuahuaMexico 16,0609,980
ComitanMexico 16,93810,526
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6653,520
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5505,313
ChoirMongolia 8,3935,216
CasablancaMorocco 14,5779,058
ChindeMozambique 7,9134,917
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2953,290
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,4523,388
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,6213,493
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,1753,216
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,3373,317
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,3363,316
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,3313,313
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,3563,328
CondegaNicaragua 17,24210,714
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8303,001
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0414,375
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5414,686
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3634,575
ChhorPakistan 7,7134,793
ChitralPakistan 8,4745,266
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8668,617
ConcepcionParaguay 14,1468,790
CajamarcaPeru 15,7779,804
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8979,879
ChiclayoPeru 15,7639,795
ChimbotePeru 15,5659,672
CuzcoPeru 15,2549,479
CzestochowaPoland 12,8227,968
CoimbraPortugal 14,7419,160
CalafatRomania 12,3137,651
CeahlauRomania 12,2157,590
ClujRomania 12,3747,689
ConstantaRomania 11,9017,395
CraiovaRomania 12,2567,616
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8657,373
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3317,041
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,5417,172
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0807,506
Cape UelenRussia 12,2987,642
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8075,473
CaraRussia 9,5365,926
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2306,979
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,6767,256
ChitaRussia 8,9885,585
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9955,590
CokurdahRussia 11,3637,061
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5715,947
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7775,454
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9484,939
CaceresSpain 14,5589,047
CadizSpain 14,5119,017
Ciudad RealSpain 14,3458,914
CordobaSpain 14,4068,952
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4483,385
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1453,197
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8002,983
Chiang MaiThailand 5,5533,451
Chiang RaiThailand 5,6513,512
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9143,054
ChumphonThailand 4,6772,906
CanakkaleTurkey 11,8877,386
CorumTurkey 11,2566,995
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,2205,729
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,9495,561
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,3838,938
CernovcyUkraine 12,2727,626
ChernigovUkraine 12,0477,486
CarrascoUruguay 12,8727,999
ColoniaUruguay 12,9378,039
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,77911,670
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 17,61610,947
Cambridge, MdUsa 18,51411,505
Camden, ScUsa 18,41911,446
Canton, NyUsa 18,02211,199
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,78110,428
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 18,81211,690
Caribou, MeUsa 17,99311,181
Carlinville, IlUsa 17,48010,862
Casper, WyUsa 16,0369,965
Centralia, WaUsa 14,7009,135
Chambersburg, PaUsa 18,33911,396
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 18,50311,498
Charles City, IaUsa 17,08410,616
Charleston (city), ScUsa 18,54911,527
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 18,53911,520
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 18,17311,293
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 18,38011,422
Charlottesville, VaUsa 18,41711,445
Chaska, MnUsa 16,95710,537
Chattanooga, TnUsa 18,01811,196
Chazy, NyUsa 18,09111,242
Chelsea, VtUsa 18,21111,317
Cheraw, ScUsa 18,49111,490
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,47110,235
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,20110,067
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 17,53110,894
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 17,50910,881
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,7569,170
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 17,98311,175
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,17110,049
Cincinnati, KyUsa 17,90311,125
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 17,91011,129
Circleville, OhUsa 18,00311,187
Clarinda, IaUsa 17,00710,568
Clark, SdUsa 16,63010,334
Clarksdale, MsUsa 17,51610,885
Clarksville, TnUsa 17,80111,062
Clayton, NmUsa 16,39510,188
Cleveland, OhioUsa 17,96311,163
Clinton, IaUsa 17,35410,784
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1587,555
Coldwater, MiUsa 17,71411,008
College Park, MdUsa 18,45811,470
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,24010,091
Columbia, MoUsa 17,30410,753
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 18,41111,441
Columbus, GaUsa 17,79711,059
Columbus, InUsa 17,80211,062
Columbus, KsUsa 17,11110,633
Columbus, OhioUsa 17,98411,175
Conception, MoUsa 17,03810,588
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,83010,458
Conway, ArUsa 17,41110,819
Conway, ScUsa 18,59411,555
Cooperstown, NyUsa 18,21411,318
Corning, ArUsa 17,48210,864
Cornwall, VtUsa 18,19211,305
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,86910,483
Corsicana, TxUsa 17,01610,574
Cortland, NyUsa 18,19511,307
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,6799,122
Covington, LaUsa 17,62710,953
Covington, TnUsa 17,57010,918
Crete, NeUsa 16,84610,468
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,9029,882
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7496,058
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7496,058
CaracasVenezuela 17,97311,169
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,71111,006
CoroVenezuela 18,02911,203
ChipataZambia 8,5315,301
ChomaZambia 8,8925,526
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -