Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geraldton, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geraldton, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geraldton, Western Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,5115,289
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4645,260
KhostAfghanistan 8,3655,198
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7095,412
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,8826,141
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 688427
KlagenfurtAustria 13,0448,106
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4456,490
KandiBenin 12,7127,899
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,8609,234
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 17,30210,752
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 17,30110,751
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,9449,287
Kenora, OnCanada 16,63410,336
Kingston, OnCanada 18,03011,204
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5768,436
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,5989,071
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,74910,408
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,98811,178
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5725,327
KashiChina 8,5845,334
KunmingChina 6,1213,804
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6706,631
KhargaEgypt 10,8166,721
KosseirEgypt 10,5286,542
KajaaniFinland 12,7297,910
KuopioFinland 12,6867,883
KuusamoFinland 12,7147,901
KarlsruheGermany 13,5298,407
KasselGermany 13,4938,385
KonstanzGermany 13,4478,356
KumasiGhana 12,9248,031
KalamataGreece 12,1047,522
KerkiraGreece 12,3787,692
Kythira IslandGreece 11,9887,449
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6579,729
Kap TobinGreenland 14,6659,113
KankanGuinea 13,8628,614
KindiaGuinea 14,1888,817
KissidougouGuinea 13,8878,629
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0046,838
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,6843,532
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,6833,532
KeszthelyHungary 12,8327,974
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,9049,262
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3693,958
KotaIndia 7,2954,533
KozhikodeIndia 6,1073,795
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,2691,410
KermanIran 8,9755,577
KermanshahIran 9,9796,201
Khoram AbadIran 9,8356,111
KilkennyIreland 14,6419,098
KingstonJamaica 18,33411,393
KagoshimaJapan 6,9184,299
KanazawaJapan 7,6244,738
KaruizawaJapan 7,6624,761
KatsuuraJapan 7,6024,724
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5824,712
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6735,389
KobeJapan 7,3834,588
KochiJapan 7,2144,483
KofuJapan 7,5924,718
KumagayaJapan 7,6704,766
KumamotoJapan 7,0574,385
KumejimaJapan 6,2663,894
KureJapan 7,2564,509
KushiroJapan 8,5395,306
KutchanJapan 8,4075,224
KyotoJapan 7,4324,618
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2035,719
KitaleKenya 9,0595,630
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,5815,954
KufraLibya 11,4027,085
KaunasLithuania 12,6417,855
KlaipedaLithuania 12,8347,975
KybartaiLithuania 12,6987,891
KarongaMalawi 8,5885,337
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1102,554
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8652,402
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,8172,372
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,9942,482
KuantanMalaysia 3,8262,377
KuchingMalaysia 3,4002,113
KayesMali 14,2728,869
KeniebaMali 14,1758,809
KidalMali 13,2118,209
KitaMali 14,0158,709
KoutiaMali 13,5928,446
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0504,381
KisinevMoldova 12,0017,458
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5075,286
KhatgalMongolia 8,9275,547
KhovdMongolia 8,8495,499
KhujirtMongolia 8,5035,284
KhutagMongolia 8,7755,453
KenitraMorocco 14,4959,007
KalewaMyanmar 6,1823,841
KathaMyanmar 6,2093,859
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6452,887
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8233,619
KengtungMyanmar 5,8023,605
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4233,991
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2075,721
KathmanduNepal 7,0174,360
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,0583,143
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,4313,375
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,7223,556
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,5653,458
KarioiNew Zealand 5,6153,489
KawerauNew Zealand 5,7393,566
KopuaNew Zealand 5,6703,523
KanoNigeria 12,2127,589
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5474,690
KarasjokNorway 12,9598,053
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,8278,592
KristiansandNorway 13,6598,488
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,6828,502
KhasabOman 8,7355,428
KarachiPakistan 7,8444,874
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,8424,873
KhanpurPakistan 7,9194,921
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1145,042
KororPalau 4,5442,824
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,7137,900
KlodzkoPoland 12,9818,066
KoszalinPoland 13,1038,142
KrakowPoland 12,7527,924
KalakanRussia 9,3345,800
KaliningradRussia 12,8397,978
KamenskoeRussia 11,1326,917
KandalaksaRussia 12,6217,843
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2667,622
KazanRussia 11,2496,990
KemRussia 12,4397,730
KerchRussia 11,4087,089
KhabarovskRussia 8,8355,490
KirenskRussia 9,6465,994
KirovRussia 11,4177,094
KljuciRussia 10,4176,473
KolpasevRussia 10,1266,293
KorfRussia 10,9526,806
KostromaRussia 11,8017,333
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7677,312
KotlasRussia 11,7137,279
KrasnodarRussia 11,2026,961
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4436,489
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8996,773
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6545,999
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6087,835
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0216,849
KurganRussia 10,4726,508
KurskRussia 11,7547,304
KyraRussia 8,7195,418
KigaliRwanda 9,3735,824
KoldaSenegal 14,5389,034
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0378,723
KosiceSlovakia 12,6067,833
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5065,286
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8684,889
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4593,392
KadugliSudan 10,1146,285
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3256,416
KassalaSudan 9,7356,049
KhartoumSudan 10,0996,275
KostiSudan 9,9536,185
KalmarSweden 13,1408,166
KaresuandoSweden 13,0578,114
KarlstadSweden 13,3638,304
KristianstadSweden 13,2658,243
KamishliSyria 10,5916,581
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0333,128
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6882,913
Khon KaenThailand 5,1943,227
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9003,045
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0533,140
KairouanTunisia 13,0568,113
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9476,802
KarsTurkey 10,6676,628
KastamonuTurkey 11,3857,075
KayseriTurkey 11,1196,909
KonyaTurkey 11,3047,024
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7396,052
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,9935,588
KinlossUk 14,3428,912
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,6657,249
KievUkraine 12,0437,484
KirillovkaUkraine 11,5167,156
KirovogradUkraine 11,8507,364
KlepininoUkraine 11,5747,192
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,7337,291
Kovel’Ukraine 12,4627,744
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,7597,307
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 17,65610,972
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,3389,531
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 17,07910,613
Keene, NhUsa 18,32711,388
Kenton, OhUsa 17,84511,089
Kenton, OkUsa 16,40510,194
Key West, FloridaUsa 18,31511,381
Kimball, NeUsa 16,27110,111
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6357,852
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,85910,476
Kinston, NcUsa 18,63411,579
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,7909,191
Knoxville, TnUsa 18,09811,246
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8427,980
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6257,845
KabompoZambia 9,3325,799
KabweZambia 8,8805,518
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8805,518
KafirondaZambia 9,0095,598
KaomaZambia 9,2125,724
KasamaZambia 8,8415,494
KasempaZambia 9,1785,703
KawambwaZambia 9,0615,631
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6505,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -