.
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geraldton, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geraldton, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geraldton, Western Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,9488,668
LuandaAngola 10,6336,607
LuenaAngola 9,8366,112
La PlataArgentina 12,8828,005
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,3558,920
La RiojaArgentina 13,5438,416
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0148,087
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1926,955
Las LomitasArgentina 14,0448,727
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,2502,020
LavertonAustralia 2,9531,835
LearmonthAustralia 732455
LongreachAustralia 3,0051,867
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,0051,867
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,2482,640
Low HeadAustralia 3,2021,990
LinzAustria 13,0958,138
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,1738,807
LerwickUk 14,1748,808
La PazBolivia 14,9669,300
LavrasBrazil 14,0408,725
LencoisBrazil 14,7469,163
LinharesBrazil 14,0098,705
LondrinaBrazil 14,0188,711
LomBulgaria 12,2837,633
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,6999,756
La Tuque, QcCanada 17,30710,755
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,6309,091
Langara, BcCanada 13,9878,692
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 16,81410,449
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,4169,579
London, OnCanada 17,89211,118
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,5119,639
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,8329,838
Lytton, BcCanada 14,7859,187
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,1679,425
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4568,361
LanzhouChina 7,3054,539
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9664,329
Las GaviotasColombia 17,25410,722
LimonCosta Rica 17,22310,703
LarnacaCyprus 11,0576,871
LimassolCyprus 11,0946,894
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1185,666
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7206,040
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,6388,475
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,79911,682
La VegaDominican Republic 18,82411,698
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,77911,670
LuperonDominican Republic 18,87011,726
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,48310,243
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,0739,988
LuxorEgypt 10,6376,610
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,00710,568
Laucala BayFiji 6,5364,061
LappeenrantaFinland 12,6007,830
Le MansFrance 14,1168,772
LilleFrance 13,9268,654
LyonFrance 13,7328,533
LambarnGabon 11,3747,068
LastourvilleGabon 11,1286,915
LibrevilleGabon 11,5177,157
LeipzigGermany 13,2928,260
LindenbergGermany 13,1928,198
LamiaGreece 12,1477,548
LarissaGreece 12,1797,568
LemnosGreece 11,9807,444
LimnosGreece 11,9687,437
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,56811,538
LabeGuinea 14,2018,824
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7946,708
La CeibaHonduras 17,37010,794
La MesaHonduras 17,26010,725
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0154,981
LudhianaIndia 7,8024,848
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,8337,975
LatinaItaly 13,0078,082
LatronicoItaly 12,7107,898
LecceItaly 12,5447,795
LodwarKenya 9,1145,663
Luang PrabangLaos 5,5793,467
LiepajaLatvia 12,8597,991
LaukuvaLithuania 12,7617,930
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,6958,510
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,3907,699
LabuanMalaysia 3,7932,357
LuqaMalta 12,6867,883
Le LamentinMartinique 18,37411,418
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5439,658
LashioMyanmar 6,0333,749
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,2483,261
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,0663,148
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,3653,334
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,1623,208
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,5793,467
LincolnNew Zealand 5,3243,308
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,5423,444
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,5423,444
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,5423,444
LagosNigeria 12,4397,729
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,6948,510
LillehammerNorway 13,5358,411
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9544,942
La VictoriaParaguay 14,2808,874
LimaPeru 15,3029,509
LegaspiPhilippines 4,7652,961
LisbonPortugal 14,7919,191
LeninbadRussia 8,9695,573
LevsiRussia 10,8066,715
LungiSierra Leone 14,1428,788
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,0148,087
LanzaroteSpain 15,0239,336
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,2608,862
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,4438,354
LuganoSwitzerland 13,4308,346
LatakiaSyria 10,9236,787
LampangThailand 5,4843,408
LoeiThailand 5,3293,312
Lop BuriThailand 5,0793,156
LomeTogo 12,6187,841
LeemingUk 14,2468,853
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,1738,807
London, EnglandUk 14,1698,805
London-GatwickUk 14,1618,800
LynehamUk 14,2858,877
L’VovUkraine 12,4607,743
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,9507,426
LozovajaUkraine 11,5987,207
LubnyUkraine 11,8667,374
LuckUkraine 12,3897,698
LuganskUkraine 11,3927,079
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 17,17010,670
La Harpe, IlUsa 17,32310,764
Lafayette, LaUsa 17,43410,834
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 17,31510,760
Lake City, FlUsa 18,29711,370
Lake Placid, NyUsa 18,13011,266
Laketown, UtUsa 15,6799,743
Lamar, MoUsa 17,17610,673
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,84810,470
Lancaster, WiUsa 17,26010,726
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,8559,852
Langdon, NdUsa 16,44910,222
Laramie, WyUsa 16,12710,021
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,67510,362
Larned, KsUsa 16,74510,405
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,39710,189
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,3179,518
Laurel, MdUsa 18,45211,466
Lawrence, KsUsa 17,06610,605
Lawrence, MaUsa 18,35611,407
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,85710,475
Lebanon, MoUsa 17,26110,726
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 17,15010,657
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,81610,450
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,84211,087
Lenoir, NcUsa 18,25811,346
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,85911,098
Lewisburg, WvUsa 18,29211,367
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,1599,420
Lewiston, MeUsa 18,27511,356
Lexington, MoUsa 17,15010,657
Lexington, VaUsa 18,36811,414
Libby, MtUsa 15,2439,472
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,87010,483
Lincoln, VaUsa 18,38811,426
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,58910,308
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 17,39410,809
Llano, TxUsa 16,77010,421
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,35410,162
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,0189,332
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,0139,329
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,9979,319
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,0719,987
Louisburg, NcUsa 18,58111,547
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,85911,098
Louisville, MsUsa 17,71211,006
Loup City, NeUsa 16,67810,364
Lowville, NyUsa 18,11911,259
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,52010,266
Luling, TxUsa 16,88510,493
Lusk, WyUsa 16,20010,067
Lynchburg, VaUsa 18,41311,442
LivingstoneZambia 8,9605,568
LundaziZambia 8,5355,304
LusakaZambia 8,8315,488
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8385,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -