Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geraldton, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geraldton, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geraldton, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7644,824
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0823,158
ParanaArgentina 13,2598,239
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4548,361
PehuajoArgentina 12,8157,964
PergaminoArgentina 13,0268,095
PigeArgentina 12,6257,845
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2898,258
PosadasArgentina 13,6908,507
PresidenciaArgentina 13,8118,582
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1468,169
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8307,973
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 368229
Port HedlandAustralia 1,018633
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,22910,085
ParakouBenin 12,6527,862
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7709,178
ParacatuBrazil 14,5289,028
ParanaBrazil 15,0489,351
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7148,522
ParanaibaBrazil 14,4138,956
ParintinsBrazil 16,40210,192
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6719,738
Passo FundoBrazil 13,5248,404
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,3718,930
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1599,420
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,8689,239
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4048,951
PeixeBrazil 15,1289,401
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0039,323
PicosBrazil 15,2809,495
PiraiBrazil 13,8538,608
PirenopolisBrazil 14,7489,165
PompeuBrazil 14,2488,854
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2158,833
Porto De MozBrazil 16,34510,157
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,7098,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,8359,840
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,3068,268
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,2689,488
PosseBrazil 14,8289,214
PlevenBulgaria 12,1637,559
PlovdivBulgaria 12,1017,520
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6102,865
Peace River, AbCanada 14,9439,285
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,3289,525
Penticton, BcCanada 14,9349,280
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,83911,085
Peterborough, OnCanada 17,94611,152
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 16,75810,413
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,5519,042
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,86211,100
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,3738,932
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 16,38710,183
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,7669,797
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6659,113
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1578,797
Princeton, BcCanada 16,0539,976
ParronChile 12,9798,065
Puerto AysenChile 11,7307,289
Puerto MonttChile 12,1647,559
Punta ArenasChile 10,9036,775
PingbianChina 6,6874,155
PeralesColombia 17,11310,634
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,48710,867
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,09510,623
PragueCzech Republic 13,1368,163
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,65011,589
PimentelDominican Republic 18,83911,706
PoloDominican Republic 18,67711,606
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,87711,730
PichilingueEcuador 16,36410,169
PortoviejoEcuador 16,32510,144
PuyoEcuador 16,38510,182
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9796,823
ParisFrance 13,9678,679
PerpignanFrance 13,8438,602
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,3782,721
Port-GentilGabon 11,5187,157
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,8219,831
PotsdamGermany 13,2678,244
PatrasGreece 12,1767,567
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7059,138
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,16310,044
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 18,56611,537
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,65411,592
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,58810,930
PecsHungary 12,7357,914
PambanIndia 5,6943,539
PuneIndia 6,8524,258
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,4522,145
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,2522,021
PadovaItaly 13,1948,199
Paganella MountainItaly 13,2778,250
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,8647,994
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,8848,006
PantelleriaItaly 12,9338,037
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,2998,264
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,2348,224
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,0848,130
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,9328,036
PiacenzaItaly 13,3478,294
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,2658,243
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,1378,164
Ponza IslandItaly 12,9848,068
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,7457,920
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,0478,108
PrizziItaly 12,8417,980
PakseLaos 4,9773,093
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,0952,544
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8123,612
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7853,595
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1243,806
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,5347,788
PatheinMyanmar 5,5023,419
PutaoMyanmar 6,5084,044
PyiMyanmar 5,6923,537
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,1453,197
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,6623,519
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,6113,487
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,6123,487
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,5523,450
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,6573,515
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,6333,500
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,51510,884
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9887,450
PohangNorth Korea 7,3714,581
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6304,742
PadidanPakistan 7,9334,930
PanjgurPakistan 8,2185,107
ParachinarPakistan 8,4025,221
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,1285,051
PeshawarPakistan 8,3255,173
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,0152,495
PilarParaguay 13,7788,562
PiscoPeru 15,1429,409
PiuraPeru 15,8959,877
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3929,565
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3092,678
PoznanPoland 13,0178,089
PrzemyslPoland 12,5407,792
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,6719,117
PortalegrePortugal 14,6489,102
Porto Portugal 14,7659,175
PavelecRussia 11,6747,255
PecoraRussia 11,5487,176
PermRussia 11,0676,877
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,0456,242
PetrozavodskRussia 12,3267,659
PjatigorskRussia 10,8836,763
PoronajskRussia 9,1215,668
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3257,037
Providenja BayRussia 12,0687,499
PskovRussia 12,4797,754
PodorSenegal 14,7159,144
PopradSlovakia 12,6897,885
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1945,092
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3505,189
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,7918,570
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5453,446
Port SudanSudan 9,8966,150
ParamariboSuriname 17,24910,719
PiteåSweden 13,0428,104
PalmyraSyria 10,6686,629
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6095,971
PhetchabunThailand 5,2373,254
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,3023,295
PhraeThailand 5,4473,385
PhuketThailand 4,4382,758
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4692,777
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9763,092
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7942,979
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,95111,155
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,4378,971
PoltavaUkraine 11,7487,300
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1038,142
PradoUruguay 12,8727,999
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8397,978
Palestine, IlUsa 17,64310,963
Pana, IlUsa 17,54010,900
Paoli, InUsa 17,80211,062
Paris, IlUsa 17,60010,937
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,75110,409
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,76411,039
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,0089,947
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,94110,527
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,99810,563
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,95610,536
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,0249,336
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,89611,120
Peoria, IlUsa 17,43910,837
Perry, OkUsa 16,94810,532
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,48411,486
Philo, OhUsa 18,04711,215
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5759,679
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,47710,239
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 17,42110,826
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,81610,450
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,79410,436
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,13411,269
Plainfield, NjUsa 18,44611,463
Plymouth, MaUsa 18,47811,482
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,48210,864
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,5409,657
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,81610,450
Pontiac, IlUsa 17,47710,860
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,69510,996
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,6979,133
Port Arthur, TxUsa 17,23710,711
Port Jervis, NyUsa 18,39911,433
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,6979,133
Portage, WiUsa 17,32110,763
Portland, MaineUsa 18,30511,375
Portland, OregonUsa 14,7329,155
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 17,21910,700
Prescott, ArUsa 17,33210,770
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1469,412
Princess Anne, MdUsa 18,59211,553
Princeton, InUsa 17,68210,988
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 18,47511,480
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,26310,106
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,42510,828
PetaukeZambia 8,6215,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -