Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geraldton, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geraldton, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geraldton, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,8965,528
ShkoderAlbania 12,5027,769
SkikdaAlgeria 13,3698,307
SaltaArgentina 14,0498,730
San AntonioArgentina 12,2777,629
San LuisArgentina 13,1128,148
San RafaelArgentina 12,9598,053
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7457,920
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,7248,528
SarmientoArgentina 11,7357,292
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,4912,169
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,4942,171
SalzburgAustria 13,1708,184
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4266,479
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1956,335
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2886,393
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,67910,364
SaveBenin 12,5997,829
Santa CruzBolivia 14,8309,215
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,6497,860
SalvadorBrazil 14,5469,039
Santa MariaBrazil 13,3948,323
SantaremBrazil 16,36410,169
SantosBrazil 13,8098,581
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0648,739
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,8249,833
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,1129,390
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4608,364
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,5618,427
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9528,670
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8739,863
Sao MateusBrazil 14,0678,742
São PauloBrazil 13,8658,616
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1088,767
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7819,807
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8839,248
SerrinhaBrazil 14,7039,136
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,1918,819
SobralBrazil 15,5259,647
SoureBrazil 16,28010,116
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,0569,356
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9728,061
SurubimBrazil 14,8529,229
SadovoBulgaria 12,0877,511
SandanskiBulgaria 12,1917,575
SofiaBulgaria 12,2267,597
SiemreapCambodia 4,8323,003
Sable Island, NsCanada 18,26911,352
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,5729,677
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 18,17811,296
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,0688,742
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,4519,601
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,94311,150
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,7449,784
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 17,43610,835
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,12210,640
Scott, SkCanada 15,6029,695
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,63310,957
Shearwater, NsCanada 18,24811,339
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 18,08211,237
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,6988,512
Simcoe, OnCanada 16,72810,395
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 16,75810,414
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,1319,403
Smithers, BcCanada 14,3648,926
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,74711,028
Summerside, PeCanada 18,05011,216
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,7519,788
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,7439,783
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,03111,205
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,2639,485
SalCape Verde 15,4979,630
SantiagoChile 13,0648,118
SewellChile 13,0028,080
ShanghaiChina 6,7134,172
ShantouChina 5,8093,610
ShenyangChina 7,8964,906
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,53810,898
Simon BolivarColombia 17,84211,087
San JoseCosta Rica 17,14610,655
SibenikCroatia 12,8397,978
SplitCroatia 12,7907,948
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,2128,210
StudsgårdDenmark 13,5888,444
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,84311,709
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,78911,676
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,85411,716
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,84611,711
SamanaDominican Republic 18,87211,727
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,77211,665
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,81611,692
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,75611,655
San JuanDominican Republic 18,75211,653
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,81211,690
SanchezDominican Republic 18,86211,721
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,84011,707
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,81111,689
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,77111,665
San GabrielEcuador 16,60910,321
SalloumEgypt 11,5897,202
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4517,116
SohagEgypt 10,7746,695
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6856,640
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,03410,585
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0346,857
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,8637,993
StrasbourgFrance 13,5778,437
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,90010,502
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,16410,666
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9636,812
SchleswigGermany 13,5318,408
StuttgartGermany 13,4688,369
SamosGreece 11,7357,292
Skiros IslandGreece 11,9867,448
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8627,371
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6549,727
SiguiriGuinea 13,9048,640
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,14210,652
SzegedHungary 12,6067,834
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,8918,011
StykkisholmurIceland 15,0279,338
SagarIndia 7,0054,353
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1535,066
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9942,482
SemnanIran 9,6125,973
ShahroudIran 9,5665,945
ShirazIran 9,2465,746
ShannonIreland 14,7489,164
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,4748,373
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,7707,935
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,5127,775
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,3078,269
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,3358,286
Scuro MountainItaly 12,6527,862
SigonellaItaly 12,7067,895
SassandraIvory Coast 13,2588,239
SagaJapan 7,0954,409
SaigoJapan 7,4864,652
SakaiJapan 7,4144,607
SakataJapan 7,9694,952
SapporoJapan 8,4415,246
SaseboJapan 7,0714,394
SendaiJapan 7,9394,934
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1094,417
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1844,464
ShinjoJapan 7,9694,952
ShionomisakiJapan 7,2694,517
ShirakawaJapan 7,8004,847
ShizuokaJapan 7,5164,670
SumotoJapan 7,3354,558
SuttsuJapan 8,3795,207
SuwaJapan 7,6164,733
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9318,035
SavannakhetLaos 5,1583,205
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7057,895
SiluteLithuania 12,8027,955
SkopjeMacedonia 12,3327,663
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7894,219
SalimaMalawi 8,3285,175
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8762,408
SibuMalaysia 3,4762,160
SanMali 13,5778,437
SegouMali 13,7088,519
SikassoMali 13,5628,427
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7673,584
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,65410,349
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3295,176
SainshandMongolia 8,2095,101
SafiMorocco 14,6939,130
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,7119,142
SittweMyanmar 5,9243,681
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,5143,426
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,7978,574
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,3468,293
SaiqOman 8,4005,220
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2655,136
SurOman 8,2205,108
SialkotPakistan 8,0274,988
SibbiPakistan 8,1735,079
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,7868,567
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,9899,314
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4442,762
SandomierzPoland 12,6417,855
SniezkaPoland 13,0498,109
SuwalkiPoland 12,6727,875
SzczecinPoland 13,1848,193
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,7529,167
Santa MariaPortugal 16,18910,060
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,86011,720
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9773,714
Satu MareRomania 12,4617,743
SibiuRomania 12,2987,642
SulinaRomania 11,8637,372
SadrinskRussia 10,5966,585
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4527,738
SalekhardRussia 11,3467,051
SaratovRussia 11,1556,932
SejmcanRussia 10,7326,669
SelagoncyRussia 10,5706,568
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2095,722
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2515,748
SmolenskRussia 12,1417,544
SociRussia 11,0786,884
SortovalaRussia 12,4967,765
SuntarRussia 10,1176,287
SurgutRussia 10,6806,636
SverdlovskRussia 10,7876,703
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5607,184
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,79711,681
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,7747,317
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7704,207
SingaporeSingapore 3,5442,202
SliacSlovakia 12,7537,925
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4914,655
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7274,802
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,5059,013
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,2478,853
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,3908,942
SevilleSpain 14,4919,005
SennarSudan 9,8856,143
ShambatSudan 10,1046,279
ShendiSudan 10,0786,262
StenseleSweden 13,2368,225
StockholmSweden 13,0978,138
StorlienSweden 13,4638,366
SundsvallSweden 13,1868,194
SantisSwitzerland 13,4278,344
SongeaTanzania 8,3855,211
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,2363,254
SongkhlaThailand 4,2772,658
Suphan BuriThailand 5,0613,145
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5372,819
SurinThailand 5,0043,109
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9148,025
SokodeTogo 12,7767,939
SfaxTunisia 12,9738,062
SousseTunisia 13,0158,087
SamsunTurkey 11,1966,957
SiirtTurkey 10,5896,580
SivasTurkey 11,0606,873
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,1635,694
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,5939,068
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,4949,007
SarataUkraine 11,9097,400
SarnyUkraine 12,3377,667
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5307,165
SumyUkraine 11,8027,334
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,7275,423
SaltoUruguay 13,2728,247
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,7849,187
Safford, AzUsa 15,7579,791
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 18,18011,297
Saint Leo, FlUsa 18,38111,422
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 17,45810,849
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,76410,418
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,96510,543
Salem, InUsa 17,80211,062
Salem, OrUsa 14,7009,135
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,6089,699
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,63110,335
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,80510,443
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,0899,377
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,6969,132
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,86011,720
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,7799,184
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,88210,491
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,8529,229
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,8279,214
Santuck, ScUsa 18,29811,370
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 17,44110,838
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 18,44911,464
Scott City, KsUsa 16,57110,297
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,28810,121
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,80211,062
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,7499,165
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,7529,167
Sedan, KsUsa 17,00410,567
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,7659,175
Selma, AlUsa 17,90811,128
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 18,49011,490
Seymour, InUsa 17,80211,062
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,92611,140
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,9599,917
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 17,26310,727
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,85010,470
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,77910,427
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 17,63910,961
Southport, NcUsa 18,68011,608
Sparta, IlUsa 17,53510,896
Spencer, WvUsa 18,18011,297
Spickard, MoUsa 17,13510,648
Spokane, WaUsa 15,1079,388
Spooner, WiUsa 17,02210,577
Springfield, IlUsa 17,47510,859
Springfield, MissouriUsa 17,24510,716
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8327,352
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,88710,494
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 17,45910,849
Stambaugh, MiUsa 17,21910,700
Stamford, CtUsa 18,44611,463
State College, PaUsa 18,26111,347
State University, MsUsa 17,71211,006
State University, NmUsa 16,0259,958
Staunton, VaUsa 18,37211,416
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,0429,969
Steffenville, MoUsa 17,28210,739
Stockton, CaUsa 14,7999,196
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,93210,521
Storrs, CtUsa 18,43911,458
Subiaco, ArUsa 17,23010,707
Summerville, ScUsa 18,52211,510
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,9339,279
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 17,23310,709
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,92610,518
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 18,15311,281
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,0715,637
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,56810,917
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,68010,987
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,28810,743
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,7659,175
SocotraYemen 7,9894,964
SenangaZambia 9,2895,772
SerenjeZambia 8,7755,453
SeshekeZambia 9,1205,668
SolweziZambia 9,1975,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -