Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Geraldton, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Geraldton, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Geraldton, Western Australia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5446,552
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1996,338
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3886,455
YaoundeCameroon 11,4977,144
YokoCameroon 11,5057,149
Yarmouth, NsCanada 18,34311,398
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8799,246
Yorkton, SkCanada 16,0539,976
YanjiChina 8,1125,041
YichangChina 6,6264,118
YinchuanChina 7,5324,681
YiningChina 8,7745,452
YariguiesColombia 17,43310,833
YamasaDominican Republic 18,80111,683
YasicaDominican Republic 18,86311,721
YazdIran 9,2885,772
YakushimaJapan 6,7964,223
YamagataJapan 7,9194,921
YamaguchiJapan 7,2204,486
YokkaichiJapan 7,4514,630
YokohamaJapan 7,6074,727
YonagoJapan 7,4054,602
YonagunijimaJapan 5,9903,722
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,9433,072
YeMyanmar 5,2223,245
YolaNigeria 11,6877,262
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1974,472
YurimaguasPeru 15,9889,935
YekaterinburgRussia 10,7846,701
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8825,520
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5435,930
Yakima, WaUsa 14,8899,252
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,6048,454
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,6659,735
York, PaUsa 18,37511,418
Youngstown/ OhUsa 18,05211,218
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,3259,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -